Sept & Oct Sunday Series 2020

Medium Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 22, Scoring system: HISC Handicap
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st RS 400 1030 Chris Yellend   951 9.0 9.0 18.0 18.0
2nd MERLIN 3728 Judith Massey Graham Williamson 969 23.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 24.0
3rd FIREBALL 15112 David Sayce Fiona Sayce 948 1.0 23.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
4th RS 200 1382 Tom Morris Emma Morris 1048 23.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 25.0
5th FLYING 15 4061 Chris Waples Andrew Jameson 1021 2.0 23.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
6th MERLIN 3741 Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 969 23.0 DNC 3.0 26.0 26.0
7th FIREBALL 15166 Simon Kings Jono Loe 948 3.0 23.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
8th TASAR 2815 David Sayce Fiona Sayce 1029 23.0 DNC 4.0 27.0 27.0
9th FLYING 15 3994     1021 4.0 23.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
10th FIREBALL 15103 Nathan Rushin Jo Rushin 948 23.0 DNC 5.0 28.0 28.0
11th TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1029 5.0 23.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
12th SCORPION 2046 James Gardner Anne Gardner 1043 23.0 DNC 6.0 29.0 29.0
13th RS AERO 7 1030 Hilary Baker   1082 6.0 23.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
14th RS 200 1670 Emilia Holden   1048 23.0 DNC 7.0 30.0 30.0
15th RS AERO 7 3182 Toby Wincer   1082 7.0 23.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
16th RS AERO 7 1795 Adrian King   1082 23.0 DNC 8.0 31.0 31.0
17th FLYING 15 3564 Mark Nicholson   1021 8.0 23.0 DNC 31.0 31.0
18th RS 200 956     1048 23.0 DNC 10.0 33.0 33.0
19th D-ZERO 316 Chris Turner   1037 10.0 23.0 DNC 33.0 33.0
20th RS 200 no Brenda Hoult   1048 11.0 23.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
21st RS 200 693 George Ravenhill Henry Ravenhill 1048 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0
21st RS 200 765 Brenda Hoult Oscar Hoult 1048 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 46.0 46.0

R1 - 06 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FIREBALL 15112 David Sayce Fiona Sayce 948 12.20.00 13.24.40 1.04.40 1.08.13 1.0
2 FLYING 15 4061 Chris Waples Andrew Jameson 1021 12.20.00 13.29.45 1.09.45 1.08.19 2.0
3 FIREBALL 15166 Simon Kings Jono Loe 948 12.20.00 13.27.38 1.07.38 1.11.21 3.0
4 FLYING 15 3994     1021 12.20.00 13.33.06 1.13.06 1.11.36 4.0
5 TASAR 274 Tessa Lancaster Nick Lancaster 1029 12.20.00 13.35.06 1.15.06 1.12.59 5.0
6 RS AERO 7 1030 Hilary Baker   1082 12.20.00 13.41.44 1.21.44 1.15.32 6.0
7 RS AERO 7 3182 Toby Wincer   1082 12.20.00 13.42.07 1.22.07 1.15.54 7.0
8 FLYING 15 3564 Mark Nicholson   1021 12.20.00 13.38.55 1.18.55 1.17.18 8.0
9 RS 400 1030 Chris Yellend   951 12.20.00 13.35.01 1.15.01 1.18.53 9.0
10 D-ZERO 316 Chris Turner   1037 12.20.00 13.41.57 1.21.57 1.19.02 10.0
11 RS 200 no Brenda Hoult   1048 12.20.00 13.43.34 1.23.34 1.19.44 11.0

R2 - 20 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Crew Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 MERLIN 3728 Judith Massey Graham Williamson 969 13.20.00 14.20.58 1.00.58 1.02.55 1.0
2 RS 200 1382 Tom Morris Emma Morris 1048 13.20.00 14.26.06 1.06.06 1.03.04 2.0
3 MERLIN 3741 Simon Lytton Jackie Lytton 969 13.20.00 14.22.35 1.02.35 1.04.35 3.0
4 TASAR 2815 David Sayce Fiona Sayce 1029 13.20.00 14.26.29 1.06.29 1.04.37 4.0
5 FIREBALL 15103 Nathan Rushin Jo Rushin 948 13.20.00 14.22.22 1.02.22 1.05.47 5.0
6 SCORPION 2046 James Gardner Anne Gardner 1043 13.20.00 14.28.43 1.08.43 1.05.53 6.0
7 RS 200 1670 Emilia Holden   1048 13.20.00 14.29.25 1.09.25 1.06.14 7.0
8 RS AERO 7 1795 Adrian King   1082 13.20.00 14.33.20 1.13.20 1.07.47 8.0
9 RS 400 1030 Chris Yellend   951 13.20.00 14.26.58 1.06.58 1.10.25 9.0
10 RS 200 956     1048 13.20.00 14.39.28 1.19.28 1.15.50 10.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com