Sept & Oct Sunday Series 2020

Slow Handicap

Overall

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 24, Scoring system: HISC Handicap
Rank Class SailNo Helm Rating R1 R2 Total Nett
1st SOLO 5781 Alex Butler 1171 4.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd SOLO 5569 Nick Rawlings 1171 1.0 5.0 6.0 6.0
3rd SOLO 5748 Neil Davison 1171 3.0 8.0 11.0 11.0
4th SOLO 5502 JP Snelling 1171 2.0 14.0 16.0 16.0
5th EUROPE 389 Natalie Campbell 1170 7.0 9.0 16.0 16.0
6th SOLO 5373 John Aves 1171 11.0 11.0 22.0 22.0
7th SOLO 5870 Nick Peters 1171 25.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 27.0
8th SOLO 5845 Ian Dobson 1171 25.0 DNC 3.0 28.0 28.0
9th SOLO 5583 Martin Frary 1171 25.0 DNC 4.0 29.0 29.0
10th SOLO 5412 Chris Powles 1171 5.0 25.0 DNC 30.0 30.0
11th LASER (STD) 197943 Jerome Bakker 1111 25.0 DNC 6.0 31.0 31.0
12th SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd 1171 6.0 25.0 DNF 31.0 31.0
13th SOLO 5545 Paul Lewis 1171 25.0 DNC 7.0 32.0 32.0
14th SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb 1171 8.0 25.0 DNF 33.0 33.0
15th SOLO 5436 Dave Moody 1171 9.0 25.0 DNC 34.0 34.0
16th SOLO 5630 Greg Swift 1171 25.0 DNC 10.0 35.0 35.0
17th SOLO 5091 Nick Davison 1171 10.0 25.0 DNC 35.0 35.0
18th RS AERO 5 1030 Hilary Baker 1164 25.0 DNC 12.0 37.0 37.0
19th SOLO 5620 Anthony Sanders 1171 12.0 25.0 DNC 37.0 37.0
20th SOLO 4610 Graeme Rayner 1171 25.0 DNC 13.0 38.0 38.0
21st Topper Argo 13163 Steve Dixon 1095 13.0 25.0 DNC 38.0 38.0
22nd LASER (STD) 181574   1111 25.0 DNC 15.0 40.0 40.0
23rd SOLO 5089 Roger Kelleway 1171 25.0 DNC 25.0 DNF 50.0 50.0
23rd SOLO 5831 Richard Lovering 1171 25.0 DNC 25.0 OCS 50.0 50.0

R1 - 06 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5569 Nick Rawlings 1171 12.30.00 13.55.34 1.25.34 1.13.04 1.0
2 SOLO 5502 JP Snelling 1171 12.30.00 13.56.04 1.26.04 1.13.30 2.0
3 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison 1171 12.30.00 13.56.05 1.26.05 1.13.31 3.0
4 SOLO 5781 Alex Butler 1171 12.30.00 13.56.16 1.26.16 1.13.40 4.0
5 SOLO 5412 Chris Powles 1171 12.30.00 13.58.37 1.28.37 1.15.41 5.0
6 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd 1171 12.30.00 13.59.37 1.29.37 1.16.32 6.0
7 EUROPE 389 Natalie Campbell 1170 12.30.00 14.02.09 1.32.09 1.18.46 7.0
8 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb 1171 12.30.00 14.03.40 1.33.40 1.19.59 8.0
9 SOLO 5436 Dave Moody 1171 12.30.00 14.05.18 1.35.18 1.21.23 9.0
10 SOLO 5091 Nick Davison 1171 12.30.00 14.08.40 1.38.40 1.24.16 10.0
11 SOLO 5373 John Aves 1171 12.30.00 14.10.55 1.40.55 1.26.11 11.0
12 SOLO 5620 Anthony Sanders 1171 12.30.00 14.16.14 1.46.14 1.30.43 12.0
13 Topper Argo 13163 Steve Dixon 1095 12.30.00 14.28.28 1.58.28 1.48.11 13.0

R2 - 20 Sep

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Helm Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SOLO 5781 Alex Butler 1171 13.30.00 14.42.55 1.12.55 1.02.16 1.0
2 SOLO 5870 Nick Peters 1171 13.30.00 14.44.07 1.14.07 1.03.18 2.0
3 SOLO 5845 Ian Dobson 1171 13.30.00 14.44.50 1.14.50 1.03.54 3.0
4 SOLO 5583 Martin Frary 1171 13.30.00 14.45.58 1.15.58 1.04.52 4.0
5 SOLO 5569 Nick Rawlings 1171 13.30.00 14.47.41 1.17.41 1.06.20 5.0
6 LASER (STD) 197943 Jerome Bakker 1111 13.30.00 14.44.42 1.14.42 1.07.14 6.0
7 SOLO 5545 Paul Lewis 1171 13.30.00 14.49.02 1.19.02 1.07.30 7.0
8 SOLO 5748 Neil Davison 1171 13.30.00 14.51.38 1.21.38 1.09.43 8.0
9 EUROPE 389 Natalie Campbell 1170 13.30.00 14.51.35 1.21.35 1.09.44 9.0
10 SOLO 5630 Greg Swift 1171 13.30.00 14.52.19 1.22.19 1.10.18 10.0
11 SOLO 5373 John Aves 1171 13.30.00 14.52.22 1.22.22 1.10.20 11.0
12 RS AERO 5 1030 Hilary Baker 1164 13.30.00 14.52.00 1.22.00 1.10.27 12.0
13 SOLO 4610 Graeme Rayner 1171 13.30.00 14.53.02 1.23.02 1.10.54 13.0
14 SOLO 5502 JP Snelling 1171 13.30.00 14.53.10 1.23.10 1.11.01 14.0
15 LASER (STD) 181574   1111 13.30.00 15.10.00 1.40.00 1.30.01 15.0
16 SOLO 5495 Robin Gadd 1171     DNF   25.0
16 SOLO 4441 Nicholas Webb 1171     DNF   25.0
16 SOLO 5089 Roger Kelleway 1171     DNF   25.0
16 SOLO 5831 Richard Lovering 1171     OCS   25.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com