2012 RS Feva World Championship

Hayling Island SC

Final Series

Bronze Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 50 Bronze GBR 4530 James Eales Hector Nelson 130.0 1.0 (10.0) 2.0 5.0 1.0 149.0 139.0
2nd 71 Bronze GBR 2000 Jourdan Swindon Zak Bermon 123.0 4.0 6.0 13.0 12.0 (56.0) 214.0 158.0
3rd 60 Bronze GBR 3740 Alice Kidd Remi Pfister 121.0 7.0 5.0 11.0 19.0 (24.0) 187.0 163.0
4th 55 Bronze GBR 2215 Max Griggs Cody Griggs Family 135.0 3.0 (24.0) 8.0 7.0 15.0 192.0 168.0
5th 89 Bronze GBR 4545 Charlie Pritchard Ben Rodman 128.0 13.0 (20.0) 4.0 10.0 14.0 189.0 169.0
6th 114 Bronze NED 4959 Jelle de Vries Romeo Pace 127.0 15.0 7.0 (41.0) 13.0 7.0 210.0 169.0
7th 177 Bronze GBR 3100 Anna Lucas-Clements Lucy Harris All girls crew 126.0 26.0 16.0 3.0 1.0 (46.0) 218.0 172.0
8th 163 Bronze GBR 4641 Josh Strauss Jack Mitchell 131.0 17.0 (27.0) 1.0 4.0 21.0 201.0 174.0
9th 94 Bronze NED 2306 Cecile van de Stadt Maud Classen All girls crew 132.0 (38.0) 12.0 5.0 8.0 17.0 212.0 174.0
10th 174 Bronze GBR 797 Ella Mitchell Hannah Jennings 124.0 11.0 21.0 15.0 (61.0 BFD) 16.0 248.0 187.0
11th 95 Bronze NED 2934 Merel de Weerdt Romy Schipper All girls crew 150.0 (40.0) 14.0 16.0 2.0 10.0 232.0 192.0
12th 120 Bronze NED 3213 Martijn Jessurun Alysha Kat 122.0 37.0 28.0 (40.0) 14.0 2.0 243.0 203.0
13th 112 Bronze NED 4098 Rutger Vos Rutger van Arendonk 146.0 6.0 4.0 22.0 25.0 (38.0) 241.0 203.0
14th 21 Bronze GBR 2153 Immi Slinn Ruby Griffin All girls crew 143.0 23.0 (30.0) 10.0 16.0 13.0 235.0 205.0
15th 18 Bronze GBR 4730 Charlie Stannard Annie Boyle 125.0 16.0 1.0 36.0 29.0 (40.0) 247.0 207.0
16th 104 Bronze NED 3215 Rosa Maessen Pien Kolk All girls crew 163.0 (32.0) 25.0 12.0 6.0 5.0 243.0 211.0
17th 139 Bronze GBR 3187 Elliott Wilkinson Charlie Pursall 171.0 10.0 3.0 26.0 (45.0) 6.0 261.0 216.0
18th 23 Bronze GBR 3362 Ellie Walton Abi Riley All girls crew 129.0 14.0 (46.0) 9.0 21.0 44.0 263.0 217.0
19th 165 Bronze GBR 306 Katie Fiddaman Ben Todd u13 159.0 9.0 (54.0) 23.0 23.0 9.0 277.0 223.0
20th 20 Bronze GBR 5003 Oskar Bisset Max Taylor-Nobbs 138.0 19.0 15.0 (38.0) 20.0 31.0 261.0 223.0
21st 113 Bronze NED 2885 Maaike Zuijdendorp Fleur Oude Avenhuis All girls crew 155.0 (41.0) 32.0 14.0 11.0 12.0 265.0 224.0
22nd 147 Bronze IRL 1593 Meg Tyrrell Phoebe Norwood All girls crew 162.0 22.0 18.0 20.0 3.0 (29.0) 254.0 225.0
23rd 74 Bronze GBR 1664 Louise Hughes Harriet Philo-Powell All girls crew 149.0 18.0 11.0 30.0 (61.0 BFD) 20.0 289.0 228.0
24th 30 Bronze GBR 3815 Issy Gilbert Emily Covell All girls crew 133.0 (43.0) 33.0 29.0 26.0 8.0 272.0 229.0
25th 58 Bronze GBR 4204 Samuel Leedham Jemima Leedham Family 137.0 2.0 31.0 32.0 30.0 (48.0) 280.0 232.0
26th 84 Bronze GBR 4135 Stuart Doughty Will Byford 142.0 39.0 2.0 (44.0) 24.0 30.0 281.0 237.0
27th 124 Bronze SWE 2547 Jesper Lewerin Mattias Lewerin Family 148.0 (31.0) 26.0 24.0 22.0 18.0 269.0 238.0
28th 102 Bronze NED 3466 Douwe van der Stroom Bas van Lookeren Campagne 144.0 34.0 (56.0) 7.0 15.0 39.0 295.0 239.0
29th 108 Bronze NED 3585 Olivier Verwoerd Arthur Verwoerd Family 154.0 5.0 (38.0) 17.0 28.0 37.0 279.0 241.0
30th 91 Bronze NED 749 Reinout Sterk Bram Bos 153.0 27.0 36.0 6.0 (49.0) 22.0 293.0 244.0
31st 119 Bronze NED 1615 Folkert-Jan Oosterkamp Thijmen Ottenhof 139.0 8.0 34.0 (61.0 BFD) 61.0 BFD 3.0 306.0 245.0
32nd 92 Bronze NED 421 Saskia Visser Sophie den Boer Family 134.0 49.0 19.0 (52.0) 27.0 25.0 306.0 254.0
33rd 88 Bronze GBR 4561 George Goss Sam Clark 160.0 29.0 22.0 18.0 33.0 (53.0) 315.0 262.0
34th 1 Bronze GBR 5026 James Russell Lauren Russell Family 157.0 25.0 8.0 42.0 31.0 (61.0 DNC) 324.0 263.0
35th 96 Bronze NED 3702 Guus Minderhoud Max Minderhoud Family 158.0 35.0 23.0 21.0 (48.0) 26.0 311.0 263.0
36th 68 Bronze GBR 211 Tom Dutton India Edwards 147.0 (54.0) 29.0 27.0 39.0 28.0 324.0 270.0
37th 138 Bronze BUL 2376 Isobel Currie Raya Uzunova All girls crew & U13 169.0 12.0 13.0 45.0 (52.0) 32.0 323.0 271.0
38th 69 Bronze GBR 2165 Ed Whatoff James Rigby 152.0 28.0 9.0 50.0 35.0 (58.0) 332.0 274.0
39th 172 Bronze GBR 4630 Hannah Birchall Georgia Everest All girls crew 175.0 47.0 (49.0) 28.0 9.0 19.0 327.0 278.0
40th 22 Bronze GBR 56 Harriet Winbush Joe Winbush Family 164.0 20.0 17.0 (47.0) 42.0 36.0 326.0 279.0
41st 106 Bronze NED 3208 Mireille van Dijk Thijs Minderhoud 145.0 42.0 45.0 25.0 (61.0 BFD) 23.0 341.0 280.0
42nd 11 Bronze GBR 4470 Cristian Edmonds Rafe Watson 141.0 30.0 39.0 35.0 38.0 (47.0) 330.0 283.0
43rd 4 Bronze GBR 3999 Matt Morecroft Dom Cotterill 156.0 21.0 (51.0) 33.0 40.0 35.0 336.0 285.0
44th 61 Bronze GBR 3741 Niamh Fenton Rosie Donald All girls crew 140.0 (51.0) 42.0 34.0 36.0 34.0 337.0 286.0
45th 178 Bronze AUS 3788 Tim Bilborough Maddie Bilborough family 177.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 37.0 18.0 4.0 358.0 297.0
46th 26 Bronze GBR 3537 Grace Summers Philippa Chandler All girls crew 166.0 (53.0) 48.0 49.0 17.0 27.0 360.0 307.0
47th 105 Bronze NED 3705 Anouk Henkelman Alexandra Vegelien All girls crew 151.0 24.0 37.0 (55.0) 53.0 43.0 363.0 308.0
48th 83 Bronze GBR 2582 Christian Thomas Nathan Flanagan Family 136.0 46.0 47.0 (48.0) 43.0 42.0 362.0 314.0
49th 118 Bronze NED 2925 Noëlle Oude Avenhuis Bjorn Oude Avenhuis Family 165.0 33.0 35.0 (46.0) 41.0 41.0 361.0 315.0
50th 164 Bronze GBR 2416 Hugo Knight Freya Knight Family 174.0 44.0 50.0 (53.0) 37.0 11.0 369.0 316.0
51st 97 Bronze NED 3694* Colinche Van Arendank Femke Heddema 181.0 36.0 (57.0) 43.0 34.0 33.0 384.0 327.0
52nd 150 Bronze IRL 2358 Alexander Gillett Philip Mulvey 161.0 (55.0) 40.0 31.0 46.0 51.0 384.0 329.0
53rd 12 Bronze GBR 1250 Milo Gordon Izzy Duncan 176.0 (56.0) 53.0 19.0 32.0 52.0 388.0 332.0
54th 63 Bronze GBR 3697 Tabitha Gibb Georgie Powell All girls crew 170.0 (61.0 DNC) 43.0 39.0 50.0 50.0 413.0 352.0
55th 64 Bronze GBR 3020 Isabella Gordon Emma Clark All girls crew 172.0 50.0 41.0 51.0 44.0 (54.0) 412.0 358.0
56th 56 Bronze GBR 1492 Jessica Jobson Larissa Connabeer All girls crew 168.0 48.0 44.0 (54.0) 51.0 49.0 414.0 360.0
57th 43 Bronze GBR 584 Stephanie Smith Francesca Wyllie All girls crew 178.0 45.0 52.0 (58.0) 47.0 45.0 425.0 367.0
58th 86 Bronze GBR 3746 Hannah Leaf Mikayla Punter All girls crew 179.0 52.0 (61.0 DNF) 57.0 54.0 57.0 460.0 399.0
59th 166 Bronze GBR 4963 Annastasia Wright Harrison Wright family 180.0 (61.0 DNC) 55.0 56.0 55.0 55.0 462.0 401.0
60th 97 Bronze NED 3694 Sophie Slot Femke Heddema 167.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 472.0 411.0

Silver Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 Total Nett
1st 25 Silver GBR 4717 Delanie Rutter Eve Townsend All girls crew 76.0 5.0 18.0 7.0 (31.0) 2.0 139.0 108.0
2nd 76 Silver GBR 4631 Emma Baker Isabella Black All girls crew 62.0 11.0 22.0 9.0 4.0 (24.0) 132.0 108.0
3rd 179 Silver GBR 4417 Coen Minderhoud Louisa Coxson 85.0 2.0 (46.0) 3.0 18.0 1.0 155.0 109.0
4th 158 Silver NOR 4979 Eirik Lundberg Regine SyrdalTronstad 63.0 6.0 1.0 21.0 24.0 (25.0) 140.0 115.0
5th 152 Silver MLT 4991 Andrew Mifsud Michela Mifsud Family 75.0 (19.0) 2.0 17.0 8.0 13.0 134.0 115.0
6th 46 Silver GBR 3000 Tom Joesbury Will Creaven 61.0 (44.0) 37.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 160.0 116.0
7th 136 Silver NZL 3018 Tristan Bracegirdle Yann Bracegirdle Family 74.0 (40.0) 9.0 4.0 19.0 14.0 160.0 120.0
8th 130 Silver ITA 4158 Giacomo Quarenghi Flippo Quarenghi Family 69.0 20.0 5.0 15.0 17.0 (61.0 DNF) 187.0 126.0
9th 45 Silver GBR 3626 Alex Joesbury Emlyn Williams 64.0 (56.0) 13.0 22.0 7.0 20.0 182.0 126.0
10th 59 Silver GBR 4945 Rebecca Lewis Fiona Mulcahy All girls crew 67.0 7.0 4.0 10.0 42.0 (49.0) 179.0 130.0
11th 140 Silver GBR 5000 Anya Green Charlotte Ormerod All girls crew 66.0 14.0 7.0 27.0 16.0 (42.0) 172.0 130.0
12th 100 Silver NED 3470 Hugo Tucker Gijs Dutilh 111.0 1.0 8.0 (61.0 BFD) 3.0 10.0 194.0 133.0
13th 110 Silver NED 3706 Loes Eijkman Nynke Nell All girls crew 90.0 (61.0 DSQ) 6.0 2.0 14.0 26.0 199.0 138.0
14th 33 Silver GBR 4744 Isabel Davies Milly Moss All girls crew & U13 86.0 35.0 (43.0) 1.0 12.0 16.0 193.0 150.0
15th 171 Silver GBR 4415 Nick Robins Alicia Campbell-Bottoms u13 84.0 36.0 (40.0) 6.0 2.0 22.0 190.0 150.0
16th 116 Silver NED 587 Max Groen Jip Groen Family 79.0 15.0 3.0 26.0 (30.0) 29.0 182.0 152.0
17th 154 Silver NOR 4139 Edvard Liodden Rasmus Munter 82.0 3.0 12.0 19.0 38.0 (50.0) 204.0 154.0
18th 111 Silver NED 4108 Willemijn Offerman Manus Offerman Family 81.0 17.0 (54.0) 16.0 33.0 11.0 212.0 158.0
19th 156 Silver NOR 5025 Caroline Heiberg Marie Bordal All girls crew & U13 77.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 32.0 (47.0) 206.0 159.0
20th 42 Silver GBR 4039 Wills Murray Will Ormerod 72.0 21.0 53.0 (61.0 BFD) 10.0 9.0 226.0 165.0
21st 115 Silver NED 3484 Eline Tan Olivier Tan Family 78.0 13.0 (38.0) 25.0 22.0 32.0 208.0 170.0
22nd 168 Silver GBR 4988 Henry Jameson Josh Bakker u13 88.0 (51.0) 33.0 12.0 5.0 35.0 224.0 173.0
23rd 162 Silver GBR 4385 Libi Askew Emily Proud All girls crew 92.0 8.0 (49.0) 30.0 15.0 28.0 222.0 173.0
24th 82 Silver GBR 3734 Gregory Sale Alex Frost 68.0 16.0 47.0 35.0 (52.0) 12.0 230.0 178.0
25th 175 Silver GBR 783 Jack Nunn David Brand 71.0 31.0 39.0 11.0 27.0 (44.0) 223.0 179.0
26th 34 Silver GBR 4745 Katie Davies Gemma Keers All girls crew & U13 95.0 (34.0) 26.0 31.0 1.0 30.0 217.0 183.0
27th 77 Silver GBR 4361 James Scott Sam Lythgoe u13 70.0 54.0 30.0 (61.0 BFD) 23.0 6.0 244.0 183.0
28th 87 Silver GBR 4562 Jack Ward Sammy Isaacs-Johnson 83.0 30.0 27.0 (43.0) 25.0 19.0 227.0 184.0
29th 62 Silver GBR 2081 Hamish Oliver James Rudd-Jones 94.0 18.0 21.0 32.0 20.0 (34.0) 219.0 185.0
30th 155 Silver NOR 5024 Herman Bordal Dominykas Rubinskas 91.0 (39.0) 17.0 33.0 26.0 23.0 229.0 190.0
31st 70 Silver GBR 4079 Madeleine Hopper Philippa Hadley 107.0 10.0 (50.0) 13.0 28.0 33.0 241.0 191.0
32nd 159 Silver NOR 4685 Andreas Finstad Busch Mickel Segalstad-Slaatto 65.0 32.0 15.0 38.0 (47.0) 41.0 238.0 191.0
33rd 144 Silver EST 4985 Johanna Poksi Maris Seersant All girls crew 93.0 49.0 10.0 20.0 21.0 (54.0) 247.0 193.0
34th 36 Silver GBR 4977 Joanna Kalderon Clare Peterson All girls crew 112.0 25.0 28.0 23.0 (39.0) 15.0 242.0 203.0
35th 109 Silver NED 3465 Willem Aarens Koen Vierling 100.0 42.0 (48.0) 24.0 37.0 3.0 254.0 206.0
36th 148 Silver IRL 1653 Stephen Judge Patrick Riordan 114.0 28.0 (44.0) 34.0 9.0 21.0 250.0 206.0
37th 27 Silver GBR 4635 Cameron Allen Nathan Allen Family 80.0 33.0 24.0 51.0 (57.0) 18.0 263.0 206.0
38th 72 Silver GBR 4051 Alex Hadley Edward Elmore 116.0 (59.0) 36.0 14.0 35.0 7.0 267.0 208.0
39th 93 Silver NED 2884 Fric Tanis Hilde den Boer 109.0 24.0 29.0 41.0 (50.0) 8.0 261.0 211.0
40th 153 Silver MLT 4940 Mattea Ciantar Anthony Khazmi 106.0 58.0 23.0 (61.0 BFD) 11.0 17.0 276.0 215.0
41st 65 Silver GBR 3733 Tom Smith Dan Wilson 89.0 (46.0) 16.0 46.0 29.0 36.0 262.0 216.0
42nd 66 Silver GBR 3737 Edward Haynes Henry Bowers 105.0 26.0 14.0 29.0 (46.0) 46.0 266.0 220.0
43rd 122 Silver SWE 882 Malin Stening Ida Frisk 96.0 9.0 34.0 44.0 43.0 (48.0) 274.0 226.0
44th 117 Silver NED 2878 Thomas Rot Marloes Rot Family 73.0 29.0 (51.0) 36.0 44.0 45.0 278.0 227.0
45th 75 Silver GBR 4145 Tristan Payne Jeremy Nelson u13 119.0 27.0 (59.0) 40.0 41.0 5.0 291.0 232.0
46th 17 Silver GBR 4728 Oliver Griffiths Cameron Currie 110.0 22.0 11.0 (59.0 XPA) 49.0 40.0 291.0 232.0
47th 51 Silver GBR 4648 Jake Farren-Price Emily Gent 98.0 53.0 42.0 28.0 13.0 (61.0 BFD) 295.0 234.0
48th 128 Silver SWE 2240 Felicia Berglund Linn Dadell All girls crew 101.0 38.0 (58.0) 5.0 40.0 55.0 297.0 239.0
49th 13 Silver GBR 1836 Reuben Woodbridge Alice Woodbridge Family 87.0 23.0 31.0 48.0 (56.0) 51.0 296.0 240.0
50th 103 Silver NED 3210 Tijn Bos Marieke Minderhoud 97.0 47.0 32.0 (52.0) 48.0 27.0 303.0 251.0
51st 35 Silver GBR 4987 Grace Yeoman Izzy Barker All girls crew 103.0 48.0 35.0 (50.0) 34.0 31.0 301.0 251.0
52nd 67 Silver GBR 3743 George Haynes Tancredi Pucci 104.0 (55.0) 19.0 39.0 45.0 53.0 315.0 260.0
53rd 123 Silver SWE 4904 Alexander Lundh Gustav Theander 115.0 4.0 25.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 327.0 266.0
54th 107 Silver NED 3464 Pieter Henken Carien Dermer 102.0 45.0 41.0 (47.0) 36.0 43.0 314.0 267.0
55th 85 Silver GBR 4133 Lily Streatfeild Emily Atkinson All girls crew 118.0 50.0 (55.0) 37.0 51.0 38.0 349.0 294.0
56th 149 Silver IRL 3661 Blathnaid O'Connell Rosanna Cassidy All girls crew 108.0 37.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 BFD 53.0 37.0 357.0 296.0
57th 170 Silver GBR 4062 William Birchall Dominic Hall 113.0 (57.0) 52.0 49.0 55.0 39.0 365.0 308.0
58th 15 Silver GBR 4194 Dominic Hall Jonathan Hall Family 120.0 41.0 45.0 53.0 (54.0) 52.0 365.0 311.0
59th 2 Silver GBR 2568 Rex Farrant Lewis Keen 117.0 43.0 57.0 45.0 (58.0) 56.0 376.0 318.0
60th 29 Silver GBR 2012 Phoebe Warren Tabitha Peel All girls crew 99.0 52.0 56.0 (61.0 DNC) 61.0 DNC 61.0 DNC 390.0 329.0

Gold Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 60, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Fleet Nat SailNo Helm Crew Prize Cat Q Rank F1 F2 F3 F4 F5 F6 Total Nett
1st 135 Gold ITA 4913 Leonardo Stocchero Gianluca Virgenti 2.0 (7.0) 5.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 20.0 13.0
2nd 151 Gold IRL 4734 Robbie King Josh Atherton 4.0 1.0 1.0 (20.0) 4.0 5.0 3.0 38.0 18.0
3rd 161 Gold GBR 4883 Jamie Smith Piers Nicholls u13 6.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 3.0 (11.0) 30.0 19.0
4th 141 Gold ESP 4810 Albert Gelpí Martí Serrà u13 11.0 (36.0) 4.0 2.0 13.0 9.0 7.0 82.0 46.0
5th 28 Gold GBR 3360 Jemima Lawson Jenny Cropley All girls crew 8.0 9.0 9.0 (26.0) 7.0 13.0 4.0 76.0 50.0
6th 44 Gold GBR 2686 Matt Whitfield James Taylor 3.0 3.0 11.0 (61.0 DSQ) 2.0 23.0 16.0 119.0 58.0
7th 6 Gold GBR 4627 James Hutton-Penman Tom Jayasekara 10.0 (34.0) 13.0 7.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 93.0 59.0
8th 167 Gold GBR 3394 Chris Allen Jamie Allen Family 1.0 14.0 (25.0) 6.0 22.0 4.0 15.0 87.0 62.0
9th 146 Gold FRA 4576 Louis Chambet Lucas Tissot 13.0 18.0 17.0 3.0 (27.0) 8.0 8.0 94.0 67.0
10th 160 Gold GBR 3357 Tom Darling Will Dolin 9.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 19.0 15.0 (31.0) 102.0 71.0
11th 169 Gold GBR 4355 Anna Prescott Jess Eales All girls crew 12.0 5.0 8.0 12.0 21.0 14.0 (54.0) 126.0 72.0
12th 41 Gold GBR 1883 Harvey Martin Will Ward 5.0 29.0 2.0 13.0 (32.0) 17.0 14.0 112.0 80.0
13th 10 Gold GBR 1486 Arthur Brown Niamh Davies u13 17.0 6.0 6.0 11.0 35.0 6.0 (42.0) 123.0 81.0
14th 39 Gold GBR 4924 Samuel Grade Katie Prescott 20.0 4.0 (30.0) 14.0 14.0 20.0 10.0 112.0 82.0
15th 79 Gold GBR 4740 Jess Hammet Hattie Lucas- Clements All girls crew 34.0 8.0 23.0 18.0 (59.0) 2.0 6.0 150.0 91.0
16th 24 Gold GBR 3120 Lauren Miles Esther Fenton-Jones All girls crew 15.0 20.0 (44.0) 30.0 12.0 11.0 13.0 145.0 101.0
17th 16 Gold GBR 4729 Oliver Scott Tom Mitchell 29.0 10.0 10.0 8.0 (41.0) 31.0 23.0 152.0 111.0
18th 49 Gold GBR 1583 Daniel Atherton Alex King u13 19.0 17.0 41.0 (47.0) 25.0 10.0 5.0 164.0 117.0
19th 78 Gold GBR 2383 Jenny Smallwood Jamie Webb 14.0 12.0 (50.0) 29.0 26.0 37.0 2.0 170.0 120.0
20th 131 Gold ITA 2592 Margherita Porro Frederico Scanzi 7.0 (43.0) 36.0 23.0 6.0 24.0 34.0 173.0 130.0
21st 40 Gold GBR 4606 Will Robinson Joe Hills 26.0 31.0 15.0 17.0 11.0 (41.0) 32.0 173.0 132.0
22nd 98 Gold NED 3475 Daan Dutilh Roos van Lookeren Campagne 18.0 22.0 19.0 (51.0) 18.0 33.0 24.0 185.0 134.0
23rd 73 Gold GBR 4890 Max Matthews Guy Rivington 22.0 (49.0) 42.0 21.0 8.0 22.0 20.0 184.0 135.0
24th 157 Gold NOR 4941 Tomas Mathisen Mads Mathisen Family 33.0 19.0 21.0 (56.0) 23.0 18.0 27.0 197.0 141.0
25th 9 Gold GBR 2047 Flynn Davies Daniel Lewis 46.0 13.0 (35.0) 9.0 33.0 27.0 22.0 185.0 150.0
26th 7 Gold GBR 4604 Kathryn Hutton-Penman Matthew Jayasekara 31.0 23.0 (48.0) 16.0 44.0 32.0 9.0 203.0 155.0
27th 142 Gold ESP 4839 Salvi Borrat Sergio Pérez 30.0 (53.0) 33.0 10.0 10.0 42.0 36.0 214.0 161.0
28th 176 Gold GBR 4332 Elliott Wells Jake Todd 16.0 28.0 34.0 38.0 40.0 7.0 (43.0) 206.0 163.0
29th 19 Gold GBR 3424 Courtney Bilbrough Orla Mitchell 25.0 21.0 28.0 43.0 30.0 (59.0) 28.0 234.0 175.0
30th 121 Gold SWE 3536 Johanna Frisk Sofia Lewerin 24.0 33.0 7.0 24.0 45.0 (57.0) 48.0 238.0 181.0
31st 14 Gold GBR 839 Jonny Watkins Will Taylor 55.0 39.0 (60.0) 40.0 16.0 16.0 17.0 243.0 183.0
32nd 5 Gold GBR 4102 Matt Hill Joe Reeve 45.0 24.0 51.0 15.0 20.0 29.0 (56.0) 240.0 184.0
33rd 90 Gold GBR 3067 Gillies Munro Katie Munro Family 32.0 15.0 26.0 32.0 (55.0) 36.0 45.0 241.0 186.0
34th 3 Gold GBR 4650 Ross Banham Freddie Verburgt 49.0 16.0 22.0 36.0 29.0 40.0 (59.0) 251.0 192.0
35th 143 Gold EST 88 Tavo Annus Mikael Ristmets u13 23.0 42.0 (52.0) 42.0 17.0 19.0 49.0 244.0 192.0
36th 133 Gold ITA 4699 Fransesca Andrea Dall'ora Martina Cozzaglio Capuccino 51.0 30.0 (53.0) 37.0 24.0 25.0 26.0 246.0 193.0
37th 129 Gold ITA 1986 Giorgia Angiolini Camilla Angiolini Family 38.0 (52.0) 24.0 33.0 34.0 52.0 19.0 252.0 200.0
38th 99 Gold NED 3469 Tom Dutilh Max Bruijn 47.0 38.0 43.0 31.0 15.0 28.0 (52.0) 254.0 202.0
39th 125 Gold SWE 4424 Frida Winzell Sofia Lundgren All girls crew 21.0 56.0 40.0 48.0 9.0 (61.0 DNF) 29.0 264.0 203.0
40th 132 Gold ITA 4541 Benedetta Boriotto Alessandre Dubbini All girls crew 27.0 37.0 32.0 28.0 52.0 (58.0) 30.0 264.0 206.0
41st 47 Gold GBR 4622 Buzz Gilks Poppy Gilks All girls and family 28.0 (55.0) 18.0 46.0 37.0 50.0 33.0 267.0 212.0
42nd 52 Gold GBR 4623 Edward Norbury Steve Norbury Family 39.0 54.0 29.0 (57.0) 36.0 39.0 18.0 272.0 215.0
43rd 54 Gold GBR 2508 Jamie Jobson Eve Gadd 50.0 26.0 31.0 (49.0) 31.0 38.0 41.0 266.0 217.0
44th 173 Gold GBR 4251 Robert Masterman Marcus Payne 60.0 27.0 16.0 25.0 43.0 48.0 (58.0) 277.0 219.0
45th 48 Gold GBR 4625 Paddy Gannon Sam Pearce 36.0 47.0 46.0 27.0 (60.0) 34.0 37.0 287.0 227.0
46th 37 Gold GBR 4610 Hannah Bristow Izzi Bristow All girls and family 52.0 45.0 20.0 19.0 (56.0) 54.0 39.0 285.0 229.0
47th 38 Gold GBR 1389 Graeme Bristow Madeleine Bristow Family 42.0 41.0 55.0 35.0 (57.0) 35.0 21.0 286.0 229.0
48th 145 Gold EST 4989 Hardi Anton Olle Saar 44.0 32.0 47.0 22.0 47.0 49.0 (51.0) 292.0 241.0
49th 126 Gold SWE 2902 Albin Pålsson Simon Alm 54.0 44.0 45.0 (58.0) 49.0 26.0 25.0 301.0 243.0
50th 134 Gold ITA 3688 Lorenzo Bignami Matteo Martinelli 41.0 48.0 14.0 54.0 50.0 46.0 (55.0) 308.0 253.0
51st 137 Gold CAN 4724 Nick Edmonds Alice Edmonds family 43.0 (59.0) 39.0 41.0 53.0 43.0 35.0 313.0 254.0
52nd 101 Gold NED 3691 Shivam Ramdas Ties van der Stroom u13 56.0 25.0 49.0 44.0 38.0 44.0 (60.0) 316.0 256.0
53rd 8 Gold GBR 4344 Chay Taylor Stirling Taylor Family 57.0 46.0 38.0 34.0 46.0 (53.0) 38.0 312.0 259.0
54th 32 Gold GBR 1518 James Curtis Harry Phelps 53.0 35.0 27.0 52.0 54.0 (56.0) 44.0 321.0 265.0
55th 31 Gold GBR 4620 Cameron Webber Joseph Fenwick 59.0 51.0 37.0 (55.0) 39.0 30.0 50.0 321.0 266.0
56th 81 Gold GBR 2045 Nick Neve Charlotte Neve Family 35.0 40.0 54.0 39.0 48.0 (55.0) 53.0 324.0 269.0
57th 53 Gold GBR 4639 Ben Richards Sam Richards Family 37.0 50.0 (59.0) 59.0 58.0 21.0 47.0 331.0 272.0
58th 57 Gold GBR 2523 Connie Meek Emma Barnett All girls crew 58.0 (57.0) 57.0 50.0 28.0 47.0 46.0 343.0 286.0
59th 127 Gold SWE 3850 Linus Berglund Elias Andersson u13 48.0 (58.0) 58.0 53.0 42.0 45.0 40.0 344.0 286.0
60th 80 Gold GBR 4608 Sam Barson Bradley Duffy 40.0 (60.0) 56.0 45.0 51.0 51.0 57.0 360.0 300.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.361
DNCDid not come to the starting area61
DNFStarted but did not finish61
DSQDisqualification61
XPAExoneration penalty accepted 30%59



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
www.sailwave.com