2014 International Moth World Championship

Hayling Island SC

Results as of 16:12 on July 20, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Entries: 138, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nation SailNo HelmName Club Q1 Q2 Q3 Total Nett
1st 1 GBR 5 Robert Greenhalgh Royal Southern YC (8.0) 1.0 1.0 10.0 2.0
2nd 2 GBR 7 Chris Rashley Royal London YC 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
3rd 102 AUS 4142 Josh Mcknight RPAYC (3.0) 1.0 3.0 7.0 4.0
4th 103 AUS 3 Scott Babbage Woollahra SC 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 7.0 4.0
5th 101 AUS 2 Nathan Outteridge Wangi SC (70.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 75.0 5.0
6th 104 AUS 6 Rob Gough Royal YC Tasmania 1.0 5.0 (7.0) 13.0 6.0
7th 5 GBR 4147 Michael Lennon HISC (19.0) 4.0 2.0 25.0 6.0
8th 3 GBR 4 Ben Paton Lymington Town SC 5.0 3.0 (7.0) 15.0 8.0
9th 105 AUS 3900 Andrew McDougall Black Rock YC 4.0 (6.0) 4.0 14.0 8.0
10th 6 GBR 4038 Tom Offer Rock SC 3.0 (8.0) 6.0 17.0 9.0
11th 35 GBR 3942 Jason Belben Stokes Bay SC (12.0) 7.0 4.0 23.0 11.0
12th 8 GBR 3967 Chris Draper WPNSA 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 23.0 11.0
13th 163 SUI 4112 Christopher Rast TYC/RCO/MBYC (6.0) 5.0 6.0 17.0 11.0
14th 7 GBR 4123 Dylan Fletcher Portland Moth Squad (12.0) 4.0 8.0 24.0 12.0
15th 130 JPN 3989 Hiroki Goto ABeam 4.0 8.0 (15.0) 27.0 12.0
16th 111 BEL 4049 Giovanni Galeotti RYCB 2.0 (11.0) 11.0 24.0 13.0
17th 9 GBR 4146 Paul Goodison Ulley SC 10.0 (12.0) 5.0 27.0 15.0
18th 129 JPN 4095 Kohei Kajimoto Black Rock YC 7.0 (16.0) 8.0 31.0 15.0
19th 138 SUI 3796 Arnaud Psarofaghis SN Geneva 10.0 6.0 (11.0) 27.0 16.0
20th 153 ITA 4092 Carlo de Paoli Circolo Vela Torbole 8.0 9.0 (10.0) 27.0 17.0
21st 4 GBR 3985 Simon Hiscocks HISC 9.0 (11.0) 9.0 29.0 18.0
22nd 125 ITA 4138 Gian Maria Ferrighi YC Acquafrecsca 5.0 (70.0 DNC) 14.0 89.0 19.0
23rd 16 GBR 4036 Dan Vincent Stokes Bay SC 7.0 (19.0) 13.0 39.0 20.0
24th 128 ITA 4093 Stefano Rizzi SV Oscar Cosulich 13.0 7.0 (21.0) 41.0 20.0
25th 57 GBR 4099 Ricky Tagg HISC 11.0 (14.0) 9.0 34.0 20.0
26th 147 SWE 4159 Nils Akervall Royal Swedish YC 9.0 (21.0) 15.0 45.0 24.0
27th 17 GBR 4059 Dan Ward Frensham Ponds SC 15.0 9.0 (28.0) 52.0 24.0
28th 127 ITA 41 Stefano Ferrighi YC Acquafresca 16.0 10.0 (33.0) 59.0 26.0
29th 63 GBR 4096 Tim Penfold HISC (35.0) 17.0 12.0 64.0 29.0
30th 61 GBR 4155 Stevie Morrison Exe SC 14.0 15.0 (16.0) 45.0 29.0
31st 43 GBR 4050 Leigh Albrecht Queen Mary SC 14.0 15.0 (52.0) 81.0 29.0
32nd 148 USA 9 Brad Funk US Sailing Team Sperry Top-Sider 20.0 (52.0) 10.0 82.0 30.0
33rd 51 GBR 4149 Oliver Holden HISC (23.0) 18.0 12.0 53.0 30.0
34th 135 NZL 4037 Jason Russell HISC (29.0) 17.0 13.0 59.0 30.0
35th 124 ITA 3855 Fabio Mazzetti Circolo Vela Arco 13.0 (19.0) 17.0 49.0 30.0
36th 126 ITA 4030 Marco Lanulfi YC Acquafresca 17.0 13.0 (23.0) 53.0 30.0
37th 55 GBR 3943 Richard Edwards Parkstone YC (25.0) 10.0 22.0 57.0 32.0
38th 137 RSA 4062 Jonathan Heathcote Point YC 20.0 13.0 (25.0) 58.0 33.0
39th 108 AUS 4034 Luke Molloy RQYS 15.0 (33.0) 19.0 67.0 34.0
40th 56 GBR 4073 Richard Westbury Draycote 23.0 (34.0) 14.0 71.0 37.0
41st 106 AUS 3637 Brent Pearson Keppel Bay SC 21.0 16.0 (37.0) 74.0 37.0
42nd 142 SUI 3752 David Holenweg CV Estavyer-le-Lac (28.0) 20.0 19.0 67.0 39.0
43rd 113 ESP 3975 Pablo Arandia EMV Valencia 19.0 (28.0) 20.0 67.0 39.0
44th 18 GBR 4065 Daniel Henderson Stokes Bay SC 24.0 (25.0) 16.0 65.0 40.0
45th 144 SUI 4032 Jean-Pierre de Siebenthal SN de Geneve (24.0) 22.0 18.0 64.0 40.0
46th 44 GBR 4045 Matt Ponsford HISC 22.0 18.0 (29.0) 69.0 40.0
47th 13 GBR 4061 John Pink Hill Head SC (32.0) 21.0 20.0 73.0 41.0
48th 12 GBR 4067 Cameron Stewart HISC 21.0 20.0 (26.0) 67.0 41.0
49th 122 IRL 3592 Rory Fitzpatrick National YC 28.0 14.0 (30.0) 72.0 42.0
50th 67 GBR 3947 Ed Chapman Queen Mary SC (29.0) 22.0 21.0 72.0 43.0
51st 30 GBR 4121 James Phare Queen Mary SC 11.0 (37.0) 34.0 82.0 45.0
52nd 123 IRL 3805 Ryan Seaton Ballyholme YC/CSC (33.0) 28.0 17.0 78.0 45.0
53rd 49 GBR 4060 Neil Baker HISC 18.0 (39.0) 27.0 84.0 45.0
54th 115 FRA 4090 Seb Col YCPR 23.0 RDGa (24.0) 22.0 69.0 45.0
55th 21 GBR 4115 David Hivey HISC 22.0 (27.0) 23.0 72.0 45.0
56th 116 FRA 3972 Yann Andrillon   (26.0) 24.0 24.0 74.0 48.0
57th 110 AUS 4004 Will Logan Royal YC Tasmania 26.0 23.0 (32.0) 81.0 49.0
58th 24 GBR 4075 Doug Pybus Queen Mary SC (37.0) 32.0 18.0 87.0 50.0
59th 132 NED 3849 Constantijn Weber WSV Muiderberg 18.0 32.0 (40.0) 90.0 50.0
60th 133 NED 4074 Eelco Boers WV Roerkoning (70.0 DNC) 25.0 25.0 120.0 50.0
61st 26 GBR 4158 Geoff Carveth HISC 17.0 (38.0) 34.0 89.0 51.0
62nd 22 GBR 3995 David Simmonds HISC 30.0 23.0 (37.0) 90.0 53.0
63rd 54 GBR 4071 Phillippe Oligario Worthing YC (32.0) 31.0 24.0 87.0 55.0
64th 59 GBR 3981 Simon Reynolds Whitstable YC 27.0 (29.0) 28.0 84.0 55.0
65th 47 GBR 3939 Matthew Stark Guernsey YC 25.0 (37.0) 32.0 94.0 57.0
66th 162 FRA 3879 Pierre Blanc CN St Jean Cap Ferrat (31.0) 30.0 29.0 90.0 59.0
67th 42 GBR 3922 Kyle Stoneham Thorpe Bay YC 16.0 (54.0) 44.0 114.0 60.0
68th 37 GBR 3830 John Clifton Shoreham SC (45.0) 35.0 26.0 106.0 61.0
69th 10 GBR 4100 Alex Koukourakis Eastbourne Soverign SC 37.0 27.0 (70.0 DNC) 134.0 64.0
70th 155 USA 4066 Dylan DiMarchi Waikiki YC 34.0 30.0 (48.0) 112.0 64.0
71st 114 FRA 3875 Benoit Marie SNO Nantes (51.0) 26.0 39.0 116.0 65.0
72nd 150 GER 3843 Carlo Maege Feldafinger Seglerverein 34.0 (41.0) 31.0 106.0 65.0
73rd 27 GBR 3980 Graham Simmonds HISC 39.0 (40.0) 27.0 106.0 66.0
74th 36 GBR 3979 Jeremy Hartley Stokes Bay SC (41.0) 36.0 30.0 107.0 66.0
75th 118 GER 3684 Sven Kloppenburg Ratzeburger SV 33.0 (34.0) 33.0 100.0 66.0
76th 143 SUI 4144 Fabien Froesch SN de Geneve (70.0 DNC) 29.0 38.0 137.0 67.0
77th 11 GBR 4122 Andrew Friend Norfolk Punt Club 31.0 (39.0) 36.0 106.0 67.0
78th 134 NZL 4124 Glen Read Vauxhall YC 30.0 (43.0) 38.0 111.0 68.0
79th 119 IRL 3889 Alistair Kissane Howth YC (40.0) 33.0 35.0 108.0 68.0
80th 107 AUS 3631 John Genders RYCT (36.0) 35.0 36.0 107.0 71.0
81st 74 NED 4023 Kalle Coster   35.0 36.0 (39.0) 110.0 71.0
82nd 145 SUI 3798 Philippe Schiller SN de Geneve (51.0) 26.0 47.0 124.0 73.0
83rd 65 GBR 3834 Chris Clarke Thorpe Bay SC 38.0 38.0 (48.0) 124.0 76.0
84th 120 IRL 3861 Annalise Murphy National YC 27.0 50.0 (54.0) 131.0 77.0
85th 154 SUI 3729 Philip Kaeserman SN de Geneve 36.0 45.0 (46.0) 127.0 81.0
86th 73 GBR 3795 Stefan Gieser WSV Heidelberg West (70.0 DNC) 42.0 40.0 152.0 82.0
87th 53 GBR 4043 Paul Hayden Stokes Bay SC (44.0) 40.0 43.0 127.0 83.0
88th 20 GBR 3880 Dave Smithwhite HISC 42.0 (45.0) 41.0 128.0 83.0
89th 62 GBR 4072 Thomas Lambert Wilsonian SC 40.0 (51.0) 44.0 135.0 84.0
90th 160 DEN 3914 Ole Frey Sonderborg YC 41.0 (57.0) 43.0 141.0 84.0
91st 136 POL 3842 Michal Domanski HISC 39.0 47.0 (51.0) 137.0 86.0
92nd 140 SUI 3820 Caspar Buettner Zurcher YC (45.0) 43.0 45.0 133.0 88.0
93rd 48 GBR 3941 Miles Burrage Thorpe Bay SC 46.0 44.0 (51.0) 141.0 90.0
94th 50 GBR 3759 Nic Streatfeild Rutland Water SC (70.0 DNC) 41.0 50.0 161.0 91.0
95th 121 IRL 4206 John Chambers National YC (55.0) 50.0 42.0 147.0 92.0
96th 109 AUS 3905 Phil Stevenson St George SC 43.0 (54.0) 50.0 147.0 93.0
97th 23 GBR 4044 Dominic Hutton Queen Mary SC (70.0 DNC) 53.0 41.0 164.0 94.0
98th 38 GBR 3924 Jon Bennett HISC 43.0 51.0 (70.0 DNC) 164.0 94.0
99th 68 GBR 3730 Jonathan Peats Castle Cove SC 50.0 44.0 (70.0 DNC) 164.0 94.0
100th 46 GBR 3945 Matthew Lea Grafham Water SC (48.0) 48.0 46.0 142.0 94.0
101st 139 SUI 3836 Adriano Petrino CV Lago di Lugano (47.0) 47.0 47.0 141.0 94.0
102nd 71 GBR 3632 Martin Fear Bristol Corinthian SC 42.0 (59.0) 53.0 154.0 95.0
103rd 69 GBR 3787 Jono Pank Imperial Poona YC (70.0 DNC) 46.0 49.0 165.0 95.0
104th 60 GBR 4162 Steve McLean HISC 48.0 49.0 (57.0) 154.0 97.0
105th 14 GBR 3715 Chris Jeeves De Spaenjerd SC 49.0 (55.0) 49.0 153.0 98.0
106th 45 GBR 3910 Matthew Bergmann Smith HISC 47.0 53.0 (55.0) 155.0 100.0
107th 31 GBR 3756 James Sainsbury Grafham Water SC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 31.0 171.0 101.0
108th 32 GBR 3613 James Thomas Bewl Valley SC (70.0 DNC) 31.0 70.0 DNC 171.0 101.0
109th 15 GBR 3917 Dan Ellis Royal Plymouth Corinthian YC (52.0) 49.0 52.0 153.0 101.0
110th 64 GBR 4041 Andrew Blee Draycote Water SC 44.0 58.0 (70.0 DNC) 172.0 102.0
111th 33 GBR 4106 Jamie Morgan Grafham Water SC 56.0 46.0 (58.0) 160.0 102.0
112th 52 GBR 3668 Patrick Cunningham Gurnard SC 49.0 55.0 (70.0 DNC) 174.0 104.0
113th 29 GBR 4150 Ian Southworth Hamble River SC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 35.0 175.0 105.0
114th 159 DEN 3601 Hans Rasmussen Troense Badelaug (70.0 DNC) 48.0 57.0 175.0 105.0
115th 72 GBR 3802 Neale Jones HISC 54.0 (56.0) 53.0 163.0 107.0
116th 34 GBR 3192 Jamie Pearson Draycote Water SC 50.0 (70.0 DNC) 58.0 178.0 108.0
117th 112 BEL 3915 Quentin Blondiau   (70.0 DNC) 52.0 56.0 178.0 108.0
118th 146 SUI 3599 Tristan Mathez-Loic SN Geneva (70.0 DNC) 56.0 54.0 180.0 110.0
119th 70 GBR 3704 Mark Dell Thorpe Bay YC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 42.0 182.0 112.0
120th 25 GBR 3870 Eddie Gatehouse HISC (70.0 DNC) 42.0 70.0 DNC 182.0 112.0
121st 131 JPN 4137 Wakako Tabata ABeam 53.0 (60.0) 59.0 172.0 112.0
122nd 165 GBR 3946 Paul Beard QMSC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 45.0 185.0 115.0
123rd 58 GBR 3928 Rob Cage Thames SC 46.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 186.0 116.0
124th 28 GBR 3131 Guy Stewart Raynes Weston SC 52.0 (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 192.0 122.0
125th 117 GER 3381 Burhard Staabs Rock SC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 55.0 195.0 125.0
126th 39 GBR 3766 Jordan Woods Weston SC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 56.0 196.0 126.0
127th 40 GBR 4207 Joseph Wellerd Plymouth University SC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 151 GER 3088 Jens Schoenberg Segelclub Ratzeburger See (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 41 GBR 3604 Katherine Knight WPNSA (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 158 ARG 4167 Matias Gainza Eurnekian Yacht Club Argentino (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 149 USA 4086 Zack Downing San Diego YC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 161 DEN 3978 Soren Buhl Horsens YC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 152 ITA 3789 Andrea Biagioni HISC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 157 ARG 4170 Franco Greggi Yacht Club Argentino (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 156 ARG 4168 Daniel Pierrard   (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 19 GBR 4098 Danny Clark Thorpe Bay SC (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 66 GBR 4151 David Chisholm RNSA (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0
127th 164 GBR 3881 Diederik Bulters   (70.0 DNC) 70.0 DNC 70.0 DNC 210.0 140.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com