RS Feva Spring Championships - 25 and 26 March 2017

Home   The Club   Roll of Honour

2012 Roll of Honour

Roll of Honour

2012 World Championships

International 49er Youth - 1st James Peters and Ed Fitzgerald
RS Feva - under 13 - 1st Jamie Smith and Piers Nicholls
RS Tera - Sport Fleet - 1st Billy Vennis-Ozanne
International 14 - 2nd Roger Gilbert and Ben McGrane
RS Feva - 3rd Jamie Smith and Piers Nicholls
Topper - 3rd Felix Crowther

2012 European Championships

International Flying Fifteen - 1st Greg Wells (helm)
International 14 - 1st Andy Partington and Tom Partington
RS 100 - 1st Paul Childs
International 14 - 2nd Roger Gilbert
SB20 - 2nd Geoff Carveth (helm)
International 49er - 3rd James Peters and Ed Fitzgerald
International Flying Fifteen - 3rd Charles Apthorp (helm)

2012 UK National Championships

International 29er - Ladies prize - 1st Ruth Allan and Alice Masterman
International 29er - Under 16 - 1st Owen Bowerman
49er FX - 1st Francis Peters (helm)
International 505 - 1st Ian Pinnell and Ben McGrane
Eric Twiname RS Feva - 1st Nick Robbins and Alicia Campbell Bottoms
Mirror - Silver Fleet - 1st Max Odell
RS 100 - 1st Paul Childs
RS Feva - Irish Nationals - 1st Elliott Wells and Jake Todd
RS Feva - 1st James Taylor (crew)
RS Feva National GP Series - 1st Anna Prescott and Jess Eales
RS Tera - Sport Fleet - 1st Henry Jameson
Topper Eric Twiname - 1st Harriet Ward
Viper 640 - Pan American Series -  1st Ian Nicholson (helm)
Endeavour Trophy (Dinghy Champion of Champions)  - 1st Alan Roberts (crew) RS 200 Fleet

2012 Regional Championships - Youth

RS Feva World Champ Qualifying Series - 1st Anna Prescott and Jess Eales
RS Tera Southerns - Sport Fleet - 1st Alex Butler
RYA Volvo Zone Champs - 1st Elliott Wells and Jake Todd
RS Feva Inlands champs - 2nd Anna Prescott and Jess Eales
RS Tera Southerns - Sport Fleet - 2nd Henry Jameson
Topper Inland Championship - 2nd Niall Houston
Topper Series 4 - 2nd Harriet Ward
RS Feva Inlands champs - 3rd Elliott Wells and Jake Todd
RS Feva World Champ Qualifying Series - 3rd Elliott Wells and Jake Todd
RS Tera Southerns - Pro Fleet - 3rd Zoe King
RS Tera Southerns - Sport Fleet - 3rd Josh Bakker
Topper Series 1 - 3rd Hamish Streeter


© Copyright 1997 - 2017 Hayling Island Sailing Club. UK Hosted