event burgee venue burgee

505 Euro Cup

Friday 06 to Sunday 08 September 2019

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Nat Sail Number Helm Crew Club R1
6 Sep
R2
6 Sep
R3
7 Sep
R4
7 Sep
R5
7 Sep
R6
8 Sep
R7
8 Sep
Total Nett
1st 18 GBR 9215 Roger Gilbert Ben McGrane Netley SC 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0) 3.0 25.0 15.0
2nd 21 GBR 9222 Paul Brotherton Alain Sign Glossop SC (29.0 DNF) 11.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 47.0 18.0
3rd 16 GBR 9196 Penny Clark Russ Clark RNSA/Stokes Bay 3.0 5.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 (16.0) 2.0 40.0 24.0
4th 23 GER 9198 Julian Slueckl Johannes Tellen DTYC 4.0 4.0 6.0 3.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0) 42.0 27.0
5th 8 USA 9072 Mike Holt Carl Smit Santa Cruz YC 1.0 1.0 9.0 8.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 40.0 30.0
6th 14 GBR 9177 Thomas Gillard Geoff Edwards Sheffield Viking SC 7.0 6.0 (8.0) 6.0 3.0 1.0 7.0 38.0 30.0
7th 20 FRA 9220 philippe Boite Pierre Jean Gallo CVSQ 5.0 3.0 4.0 7.0 (20.0) 3.0 8.0 50.0 30.0
8th 15 GBR 9180 Mark Upton-Brown Ian Mitchell HISC/Bosham 10.0 7.0 2.0 11.0 (18.0) 9.0 5.0 62.0 44.0
9th 22 GBR 9190 Stefan Boehm Gerald Roos SCV 6.0 8.0 11.0 4.0 8.0 18.0 (19.0) 74.0 55.0
10th 24 GBR 9214 Andy Smith Christian Diebitsch Notts County SC 9.0 10.0 (17.0) 9.0 10.0 13.0 6.0 74.0 57.0
11th 9 GBR 9085 Charlie Walters Dougal Cram Datchet Water SC 11.0 12.0 12.0 (16.0) 7.0 4.0 14.0 76.0 60.0
12th 5 GBR 8963 Martin Hodgson Adrian Miles Stone SC 15.0 13.0 7.0 (20.0) 9.0 12.0 11.0 87.0 67.0
13th 3 USA 8854 Craig Thompson Paddy Lewis Thompson Boat Works 8.0 9.0 14.0 10.0 (24.0) 17.0 16.0 98.0 74.0
14th 7 DEN 9055 Fabiola Wonterghem Michael Wonterghem SorÝ Sejlforening 14.0 (29.0 DNC) 10.0 12.0 12.0 19.0 9.0 105.0 76.0
15th 4 BEL 8898 Bas Van Assche Toon Van Assche Limburgse Zeilfederatie 18.0 (29.0 DNF) 13.0 17.0 14.0 6.0 13.0 110.0 81.0
16th 13 GER 9169 Tim Boeger Martin Scholer HSC (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 16.0 14.0 15.0 14.0 4.0 121.0 92.0
17th 2 BEL 8625 Casper Martens Stijn Oyen LZF 19.0 (29.0 DNF) 15.0 18.0 16.0 23.0 12.0 132.0 103.0
18th 27 FRA 9045 Ancelot de Kergariou Jean claude Herve   17.0 18.0 21.0 (25.0) 19.0 11.0 18.0 129.0 104.0
19th 6 GBR 8970 Dan Johnson Ben Latham Blithfield (29.0 DNC) 17.0 26.0 15.0 11.0 21.0 17.0 136.0 107.0
20th 12 GBR 9155 Neil Rabbitts Laurence Milton Burton SC/Dalgety Bay SC 13.0 15.0 19.0 23.0 21.0 22.0 (29.0 DNC) 142.0 113.0
21st 28 GBR 8991 Nick Meadow James Read Netley SC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 18.0 13.0 23.0 8.0 29.0 DNC 149.0 120.0
22nd 10 GBR 9104 Adam Kenney Carl Gibbon Burton SC (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNF 24.0 19.0 13.0 15.0 21.0 150.0 121.0
23rd 11 DEN 9128 Poul Aunsholm Henrik Buhl Hvidovre Sejlklub/Hellerup Sejlklub 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 22.0 22.0 22.0 20.0 22.0 157.0 128.0
24th 17 GBR 9203 Jim Blyth Jude Beamers Largo Bay SC 12.0 14.0 20.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 25.0 29.0 DNC 158.0 129.0
25th 25 GBR 9032 Kevin Gibb Phil Carruthers Largo Bay SC 16.0 16.0 27.0 21.0 25.0 (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 163.0 134.0
26th 26 GBR 9156 Russell Wheeler Lee Marriott Isle of Sheppey SC (29.0 DNF) 29.0 DNC 25.0 24.0 17.0 26.0 23.0 173.0 144.0
27th 19 FRA 9219 elisabeth Neidhart Matthieu Gougeon YCIF (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 23.0 26.0 26.0 24.0 20.0 177.0 148.0
28th 1 GBR 8514 Richard Nurse Reggie Nurse Redditch small lake YC (29.0 DNC) 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 29.0 DNC 203.0 174.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com